[{"data":1,"prerenderedAt":-1},["ShallowReactive",2],{"doc-detail-169068-en":3,"doc-seo-169068-105":30,"detail-sidebar-cat-1-en-105":96},{"code":4,"msg":5,"data":6},0,"success",{"doc_id":7,"user_id":8,"nickname":9,"user_avatar":10,"doc_module":11,"category_id":12,"category_name":13,"doc_title":14,"doc_description":15,"doc_content":16,"file_id":17,"file_url":18,"file_type":19,"file_size":20,"view_count":4,"is_deleted":4,"is_public":11,"is_downloadable":11,"audit_status":11,"page_count":21,"language":22,"language_code":23,"site_id":24,"html_lang":23,"table_of_contents":25,"faqs":26,"seo_title":27,"seo_description":15,"update_tm":28,"read_time":29},169068,962085564549,"Aditya","https://ap-avatar.wpscdn.com/davatar_085a072bc5b1113ac321206ff7593b45",1,18,"Letters","Renting of Office Space with Amenities - Procurement Reference No OAB/ICTA/Office Space/03-26/03","Invitation for bids for renting office space with required amenities to accommodate ICTA’s office in Ebene or its surroundings. The leased premises should cover approximately 1,859–1,900 square meters, be fully equipped, and comply with health and safety regulations, including partitions, power points, air conditioning, secure elevators, parking, and telephone/internet services. The notice states an initial five-year term, possible annual renewals by mutual consent, defines submission by sealed bid before 1 April 2026, and describes bid opening and procurement decision rights.","B I D D I N G\tD O C U M E N T\nfor\nRenting of Office Space with amenities to accommodate ICTA’s Office in Ebene or its surroundings\nProcurement Reference No: OAB/ICTA/Office Space/03-26/03\nIssued on:  04 March 2026\nClosing Date: Wednesday 01 April 2026\nICT Authority\nLevel 12, The Celicourt\n6, Sir Celicourt Antelme Street\nPort-Louis\nTable of Contents\nPage 3\tSection I –\tCommunique\nPage 4\tSection II –\tInstructions to Bidders Page 12\tSection III - Bid Data Sheet\nPage 14\tSection IV-\tDraft Lease Agreement Page 19\tSection V -\t\tSchedule of Requirements\nAnnex A -\tElectrical and Air Conditioning\nAnnex B -\tIndicative Accommodation Schedule of Office Annex C –\tTechnical Specifications for Integrated Network\nPage 28\tSection VI – Bid Submission Form Page 31\tSection VII - Check List\nSection I\nCOMMUNIQUE\nRenting of Office Space with Amenities\nThe Information & Communication Technologies Authority (ICTA) intends to rent a building for use as office space of area of 1859 to 1900 square meter in the region of Ebene or its surroundings for an initial duration of five (5) years and may be renewable for additional years (yearly basis) by mutual consent of both parties. The building should be complete and well equipped with amenities such as partitions, power points, air-conditioning, secure elevators, parking facilities, telephone/internet to serve as inter alia Offices, Board Room and Committee rooms, where all should be in accordance with Health and Safety Regulations.\nInterested parties may download the bidding document, for the Renting of Office Space with Amenities to accommodate ICTA’s Office in Ebene or its surroundings, from the ICTA’s website: \u0013 HYPERLINK \"http://www.icta.mu\" \u0014www.icta.mu\u0015. The bidding document contains details of the requirements with respect of amenities, layout, office arrangements, the bidding forms and the instructions to bidders, etc...\nProspective owners of office space/building are invited to submit their proposals giving full details of their buildings, that is, layout plan and site location, evidence of ownership, brief description of co-tenants in the building complex (where applicable), the date office space may be made available with required amenities etc..\nFor any clarifications interested parties may contact the Chairman Departmental Bid Committee, ICTA in writing through e-mail on ctc@icta.mu, so as to reach the Employer at least fourteen (14) days before the deadline for the submission of bids.\nSubmission of Bids\nBids in sealed envelope clearly marked “Renting of Office Space (OAB/ICTA/Office Space/03-26/03)” should be addressed to the Chairman Departmental Bid Committee and deposited in the Tender Box located at 9th Floor, The Celicourt, 6, Sir Celicourt Antelme Street, Port Louis, on or before, Wednesday 01 April 2026 by 14.00 hrs (local time) at latest. Bids by post or Courier Service should reach the ICTA by the same date and time at latest. Late bids and bids received by emails will be rejected.\nOpening of Bids\nBids will be opened in the Board Room of the ICTA 's Office, on the same day at 14.15 hrs in the presence of bidders or bidders’ representatives who choose to attend.\nThe ICTA reserves the right to:\naccept or reject any bid; and\nreject all bids, or cancel the public procurement proceedings at any time prior to the acceptance of a bid as per the provisions of Section 39(1) of the Public Procurement Act 2006.\nICT Authority\nLevel 12, The Celicourt\n6, Sir Celicourt Antelme Street\nPort-Louis\nSection II\nINSTRUCTIONS TO BIDDERS\nIntroduction\nThe Information & Communication Technologies Authority (ICTA) intends to rent a building of space area of 1859 to 1900 square meter, in the region of Ebene or its surroundings for an initial duration of five (5) years and may be renewable for additional years (yearly basis) by mutual consent of both parties.  The building should be complete and well equipped with amenities such as partitions, power points, air-conditioning, secure elevators, parking facilities, tel","cbCaidB0xwRBcVZ6","https://ap.wps.com/l/cbCaidB0xwRBcVZ6","docx",419928,33,"English","en",105,"# Section I – Communique\n## Section II – Instructions to Bidders\n## Section III - Bid Data Sheet\n## Section IV- Draft Lease Agreement\n## Section V - Schedule of Requirements\n## Section VI – Bid Submission Form\n## Section VII - Check List","[{\"question\":\"What office space requirements are specified for ICTA’s lease?\",\"answer\":\"The building should provide approximately 1,859–1,900 square meters and be fully equipped with amenities such as partitions, power points, air conditioning, secure elevators, parking, and telephone/internet, in line with health and safety regulations.\"},{\"question\":\"What is the bid closing date and submission method?\",\"answer\":\"Bids must be submitted in a sealed envelope marked with the procurement reference and deposited in the tender box by 01 April 2026 at 14.00 (local time). Late bids and emailed bids are rejected.\"},{\"question\":\"When and where are bids opened?\",\"answer\":\"Bids are opened on the same day at 14.15 in the Board Room of the ICTA office in the presence of bidders or their representatives.\"},{\"question\":\"How can bidders request clarification?\",\"answer\":\"Interested bidders can email clarification requests to the Chairman, Departmental Bid Committee at ctc@icta.mu, and the response is provided in writing when received earlier than 14 days before the submission deadline.\"}]","Renting of Office Space with Amenities - Procurement Reference No OAB/ICTA/Office Space/03-26/03 | DOCX",1788244309,12,{"code":4,"msg":31,"data":32},"ok",{"site_id":24,"language":23,"slug":33,"title":14,"keywords":34,"description":15,"schema_data":35,"social_meta":91,"head_meta":93,"extra_data":95,"updated_unix":28},"renting-of-office-space-with-amenities-procurement-reference-no-oabictaoffice-space03-2603","",{"@graph":36,"@context":90},[37,54,69],{"@type":38,"itemListElement":39},"BreadcrumbList",[40,44,48,51],{"item":41,"name":42,"@type":43,"position":11},"https://docshare.wps.com","Home","ListItem",{"item":45,"name":46,"@type":43,"position":47},"https://docshare.wps.com/template/","Template",2,{"item":49,"name":13,"@type":43,"position":50},"https://docshare.wps.com/template/letters/",3,{"item":52,"name":14,"@type":43,"position":53},"https://docshare.wps.com/template/renting-of-office-space-with-amenities-procurement-reference-no-oabictaoffice-space03-2603/169068/",4,{"url":52,"name":14,"@type":55,"author":56,"headline":14,"publisher":58,"fileFormat":61,"inLanguage":23,"description":15,"dateModified":62,"datePublished":63,"encodingFormat":61,"isAccessibleForFree":64,"interactionStatistic":65},"DigitalDocument",{"name":9,"@type":57},"Person",{"url":41,"name":59,"@type":60},"DocShare","Organization","application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document","2026-09-03","2026-09-01",true,{"@type":66,"interactionType":67,"userInteractionCount":11},"InteractionCounter",{"@type":68},"ViewAction",{"@type":70,"mainEntity":71},"FAQPage",[72,78,82,86],{"name":73,"@type":74,"acceptedAnswer":75},"What office space requirements are specified for ICTA’s lease?","Question",{"text":76,"@type":77},"The building should provide approximately 1,859–1,900 square meters and be fully equipped with amenities such as partitions, power points, air conditioning, secure elevators, parking, and telephone/internet, in line with health and safety regulations.","Answer",{"name":79,"@type":74,"acceptedAnswer":80},"What is the bid closing date and submission method?",{"text":81,"@type":77},"Bids must be submitted in a sealed envelope marked with the procurement reference and deposited in the tender box by 01 April 2026 at 14.00 (local time). Late bids and emailed bids are rejected.",{"name":83,"@type":74,"acceptedAnswer":84},"When and where are bids opened?",{"text":85,"@type":77},"Bids are opened on the same day at 14.15 in the Board Room of the ICTA office in the presence of bidders or their representatives.",{"name":87,"@type":74,"acceptedAnswer":88},"How can bidders request clarification?",{"text":89,"@type":77},"Interested bidders can email clarification requests to the Chairman, Departmental Bid Committee at ctc@icta.mu, and the response is provided in writing when received earlier than 14 days before the submission deadline.","https://schema.org",{"og:url":52,"og:type":92,"og:title":14,"og:site_name":59,"og:description":15},"article",{"robots":94,"canonical":52},"index,follow",{"doc_id":7,"site_id":24},{"code":4,"msg":5,"data":97},[98,103,107,112,117,122,127,130,135],{"id":99,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":100,"show_sort_weight":101,"slug":102},11,"Presentations",90,"presentations",{"id":29,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":104,"show_sort_weight":105,"slug":106},"Resumes",80,"resumes",{"id":108,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":109,"show_sort_weight":110,"slug":111},14,"Invoices",70,"invoices",{"id":113,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":114,"show_sort_weight":115,"slug":116},15,"Posters",60,"posters",{"id":118,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":119,"show_sort_weight":120,"slug":121},16,"Social Media",50,"social-media",{"id":123,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":124,"show_sort_weight":125,"slug":126},17,"Forms",40,"forms",{"id":12,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":13,"show_sort_weight":128,"slug":129},30,"letters",{"id":131,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":132,"show_sort_weight":133,"slug":134},21,"Paper Templates",5,"papers-templates",{"id":136,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":137,"show_sort_weight":4,"slug":138},158,"General","general-158"]