[{"data":1,"prerenderedAt":-1},["ShallowReactive",2],{"doc-detail-166087-en":3,"doc-seo-166087-105":30,"detail-sidebar-cat-1-en-105":93},{"code":4,"msg":5,"data":6},0,"success",{"doc_id":7,"user_id":8,"nickname":9,"user_avatar":10,"doc_module":11,"category_id":12,"category_name":13,"doc_title":14,"doc_description":15,"doc_content":16,"file_id":17,"file_url":18,"file_type":19,"file_size":20,"view_count":11,"is_deleted":4,"is_public":11,"is_downloadable":11,"audit_status":11,"page_count":21,"language":22,"language_code":23,"site_id":24,"html_lang":23,"table_of_contents":25,"faqs":26,"seo_title":27,"seo_description":15,"update_tm":28,"read_time":29},166087,1374402968488,"Đào","https://ap-avatar.wpscdn.com/davatar_29158cc5080c5b710cf443261637dec0",1,11,"Presentations","eProcurement Solutions and Services - RFP 202102021","Request for Proposal (RFP) 202102021 covers the State of Maine’s procurement for eProcurement solutions and implementation services under the NASPO ValuePoint Cooperative Purchasing Program. It defines proposal submission instructions, selection criteria, and governing contractual terms. The RFP establishes master agreements with multiple bidders and allows responses across four categories: full solution, individual workstream implementation, eSoftware only, and services only. It also outlines desired business outcomes focused on efficiency, standardization, automation, faster approvals, collaboration, and supplier self-service.","STATE OF MAINE\nDepartment of Administrative and Financial Services\nDivision of Procurement Services\nRequest for Proposal (RFP)# 202102021\neProcurement Solutions and Services\nTABLE OF CONTENTS\nExhibit 1. \tRFP 202102021 - Requirements Traceability Matrix (RTM)\nExhibit 2. \tRFP 202102021 - Model - Service Level Agreement (SLA)\nExhibit 3. \tRFP 202102021 - Cost Proposal Workbook 1 - Full Solution\nExhibit 4. \tRFP 202102021 - Cost Proposal Workbook 2 - Individual Workstream \tImplementation\nExhibit 5. \tRFP 202102021 - Cost Proposal Workbook 3 - eSoftware Only\nExhibit 6.\tRFP 202102021 - Cost Proposal Workbook 4 - Services Only\nExhibit 7.\tRFP 202102021 - Scoring Workbook\nExhibit 8.\tRFP 202102021 - NASPO ValuePoint Master Terms and Conditions\nExhibit 9.\tRFP 202102021 - Quarterly Detailed Sales Reporting Instructions\nExhibit 10.\tRFP 202102021 - Detailed Sales Reporting Template\nExhibit 11.\tRFP 202102021 - Potential Participation\n\u000f\nPUBLIC NOTICE\n*************************************************\nState of Maine\nDepartment of Administrative and Financial Services\nRFP# 202102021\neProcurement Solutions and Services\nThe State of Maine is seeking proposals for eProcurement Solutions and Services.\nA copy of the RFP, the Question & Answer Summary, all amendments related to the RFP, and a recording of the Bidders’ Conference, can be obtained at: \u0013 HYPERLINK \"https://www.maine.gov/dafs/bbm/procurementservices/vendors/rfps/NASPOeProcurement\" \u0014https://www.maine.gov/dafs/bbm/procurementservices/vendors/rfps/NASPOeProcurement\u0015\nThe Bidders’ Conference will be held on April 20, 2021 at 2:00 p.m. Eastern Time via Zoom. Interested parties must contact the RFP Coordinator to receive Meeting Link and passcode.\nProposals must be submitted to the State of Maine Division of Procurement Services, via e-mail, at: \u0013 HYPERLINK \"mailto:Proposals@maine.gov\" \u0014Proposals@maine.gov\u0015.  Proposal submissions must be received no later than 11:59 p.m., Eastern Time, on May 17, 2021.  Proposals will be opened the following business day. Proposals not submitted to the Division of Procurement Services’ aforementioned e-mail address by the aforementioned deadline will not be considered for contract award.\n*************************************************\n\u000fRFP TERMS/ACRONYMS with DEFINITIONS\nThe following terms and acronyms, as referenced in the RFP, shall have the meanings indicated below:\n\u000fState of Maine - Department of Administrative and Financial Services\nDivision of Procurement Services\nRFP# 202102021\neProcurement Solutions and Services\nPART I\tINTRODUCTION\nPurpose and Background\nThe State of Maine is issuing this Request for Proposal (RFP) for eProcurement Solutions and Implementation Services in furtherance of the NASPO ValuePoint Cooperative Purchasing Program. This document provides instructions for submitting proposals, the procedure and criteria by which the awarded Bidders will be selected, and the contractual terms which will govern the relationship between the State of Maine, NASPO, and the awarded Bidders.\nThe objective of this cooperative procurement is to provide States, Territories, and their authorized political subdivisions with access to high quality providers in the form of a menu of eProcurement solution and/or service offerings. This RFP will establish Master Agreements/Contracts with multiple Bidders to provide that menu of solutions and/or services.\nBidders can respond to this RFP by providing proposals on one or more of the following categories:\nCategory 1: Full Solution.  Proposals for implementation of a comprehensive eProcurement Solution that meets the requirements detailed in all sections of this RFP and the RTM including licensing and maintenance, implementation and deployment, and on-going operations and support.\nCategory 2: Individual Workstream Implementation.  Proposals for implementation of eProcurement functionality for some but not all Workstreams as identified in this RFP and the associated sections of the RTM, including licensing and maintenan","cbCaieYpTdtMavWN","https://ap.wps.com/l/cbCaieYpTdtMavWN","docx",428417,54,"English","en",105,"# Purpose and Background\n## Desired Business Outcomes\n### Efficiency","[{\"question\":\"What is the purpose of RFP 202102021?\",\"answer\":\"The State of Maine issues RFP 202102021 to procure eProcurement solutions and implementation services under the NASPO ValuePoint Cooperative Purchasing Program.\"},{\"question\":\"What categories can bidders respond with?\",\"answer\":\"Bidders may propose a full solution, individual workstream implementation, eSoftware only, or services only, depending on the scope included.\"},{\"question\":\"How does the RFP support desired business outcomes?\",\"answer\":\"It targets efficiency through centralized procurement management, automation of manual processes, faster approvals using online technologies, improved collaboration, and supplier self-service access.\"}]","eProcurement Solutions and Services - RFP 202102021 | DOCX",1788182983,19,{"code":4,"msg":31,"data":32},"ok",{"site_id":24,"language":23,"slug":33,"title":14,"keywords":34,"description":15,"schema_data":35,"social_meta":88,"head_meta":90,"extra_data":92,"updated_unix":28},"eprocurement-solutions-and-services-rfp-202102021","",{"@graph":36,"@context":87},[37,54,70],{"@type":38,"itemListElement":39},"BreadcrumbList",[40,44,48,51],{"item":41,"name":42,"@type":43,"position":11},"https://docshare.wps.com","Home","ListItem",{"item":45,"name":46,"@type":43,"position":47},"https://docshare.wps.com/template/","Template",2,{"item":49,"name":13,"@type":43,"position":50},"https://docshare.wps.com/template/presentations/",3,{"item":52,"name":14,"@type":43,"position":53},"https://docshare.wps.com/template/eprocurement-solutions-and-services-rfp-202102021/166087/",4,{"url":52,"name":14,"@type":55,"author":56,"headline":14,"publisher":58,"fileFormat":61,"inLanguage":23,"description":15,"dateModified":62,"datePublished":63,"encodingFormat":61,"isAccessibleForFree":64,"interactionStatistic":65},"DigitalDocument",{"name":9,"@type":57},"Person",{"url":41,"name":59,"@type":60},"DocShare","Organization","application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document","2026-09-05","2026-08-31",true,{"@type":66,"interactionType":67,"userInteractionCount":69},"InteractionCounter",{"@type":68},"ViewAction",5,{"@type":71,"mainEntity":72},"FAQPage",[73,79,83],{"name":74,"@type":75,"acceptedAnswer":76},"What is the purpose of RFP 202102021?","Question",{"text":77,"@type":78},"The State of Maine issues RFP 202102021 to procure eProcurement solutions and implementation services under the NASPO ValuePoint Cooperative Purchasing Program.","Answer",{"name":80,"@type":75,"acceptedAnswer":81},"What categories can bidders respond with?",{"text":82,"@type":78},"Bidders may propose a full solution, individual workstream implementation, eSoftware only, or services only, depending on the scope included.",{"name":84,"@type":75,"acceptedAnswer":85},"How does the RFP support desired business outcomes?",{"text":86,"@type":78},"It targets efficiency through centralized procurement management, automation of manual processes, faster approvals using online technologies, improved collaboration, and supplier self-service access.","https://schema.org",{"og:url":52,"og:type":89,"og:title":14,"og:site_name":59,"og:description":15},"article",{"robots":91,"canonical":52},"index,follow",{"doc_id":7,"site_id":24},{"code":4,"msg":5,"data":94},[95,98,103,108,113,118,123,128,132],{"id":12,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":13,"show_sort_weight":96,"slug":97},90,"presentations",{"id":99,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":100,"show_sort_weight":101,"slug":102},12,"Resumes",80,"resumes",{"id":104,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":105,"show_sort_weight":106,"slug":107},14,"Invoices",70,"invoices",{"id":109,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":110,"show_sort_weight":111,"slug":112},15,"Posters",60,"posters",{"id":114,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":115,"show_sort_weight":116,"slug":117},16,"Social Media",50,"social-media",{"id":119,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":120,"show_sort_weight":121,"slug":122},17,"Forms",40,"forms",{"id":124,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":125,"show_sort_weight":126,"slug":127},18,"Letters",30,"letters",{"id":129,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":130,"show_sort_weight":69,"slug":131},21,"Paper Templates","papers-templates",{"id":133,"doc_module":11,"doc_module_name":46,"category_name":134,"show_sort_weight":4,"slug":135},158,"General","general-158"]